| This project has been alive for many years. Countless people have provided |
| feedback that have improved curl. Here follows a list of people that have |
| contributed (a-z order). |
| |
| If you have contributed but are missing here, please let us know! |
| |
| Alan Pinstein, Albert Chin-A-Young, Albert Choy, Aleksandar Milivojevic, Alex |
| aka WindEagle, Alex Neblett, Alex Suykov, Alexander Kourakos, Alexander |
| Krasnostavsky, Alexander Zhuravlev, Alexis Carvalho, Andi Jahja, Andreas Damm, |
| Andreas Olsson, Andreas Rieke, Andrew Francis, Andrew Fuller, Andrés García, |
| Andy Cedilnik, Andy Serpa, Angus Mackay, Antoine Calando, Anton Kalmykov, |
| Arkadiusz Miskiewicz, Augustus Saunders, Avery Fay, Ben Greear, Benjamin |
| Gerard, Bertrand Demiddelaer, Bjorn Reese, Björn Stenberg, Bob Schader, Brad |
| Burdick, Brent Beardsley, Brian Akins, Brian R Duffy, Bruce Mitchener, Bryan |
| Henderson, Bryan Henderson , Bryan Kemp, Caolan McNamara, Casey O'Donnell, |
| Chih-Chung Chang, Chris "Bob Bob", Chris Combes, Chris Gaukroger, Chris |
| Maltby, Christian Kurz, Christian Robottom Reis, Christophe Demory, Christophe |
| Legry, Christopher R. Palmer, Clarence Gardner, Clifford Wolf, Cody Jones, |
| Colin Watson, Colm Buckley, Cory Nelson, Craig Davison, Craig Markwardt, Cris |
| Bailiff, Cyrill Osterwalder, Damien Adant, Dan Becker, Dan C, Dan Fandrich, |
| Dan Torop, Dan Zitter, Daniel at touchtunes, Daniel Stenberg, Dave Dribin, |
| Dave Halbakken, Dave Hamilton, Dave May, David Byron, David Cohen, David |
| Eriksson, David Houlder, David Hull, David J Meyer, David James, David Kimdon, |
| David LeBlanc, David Odin, David Phillips, David Shaw, David Tarendash, David |
| Thiel, Detlef Schmier, Diego Casorran, Dimitris Sarris, Dinar, Dirk |
| Eddelbuettel, Dirk Manske, Dolbneff A.V, Domenico Andreoli, Dominick Meglio, |
| Doug Kaufman, Doug Porter, Douglas E. Wegscheid, Douglas R. Horner, Dustin |
| Boswell, Dylan Ellicott, Dylan Salisbury, Early Ehlinger, Edin Kadribasic, |
| Ellis Pritchard, Emiliano Ida, Enrico Scholz, Enrik Berkhan, Eric Lavigne, |
| Eric Melville, Eric Rautman, Eric Thelin, Eric Vergnaud, Eric Young, Erick |
| Nuwendam, Erwan Legrand, Erwin Authried, Evan Jordan, Fabrizio Ammollo, Fedor |
| Karpelevitch, Felix von Leitner, Florian Schoppmann, Forrest Cahoon, Frank |
| Keeney, Frank Ticheler, Fred New, Fred Noz, Frederic Lepied, Gautam Mani, Gaz |
| Iqbal, Georg Horn, Georg Huettenegger, Gerd v. Egidy, Gerhard Herre, Giaslas |
| Georgios, Gilad, Gilbert Ramirez Jr., Gisle Vanem, Giuseppe Attardi, Giuseppe |
| D'Ambrosio, Glen Nakamura, Glen Scott, Greg Hewgill, Greg Onufer, Grigory |
| Entin, Guenole Bescon, Guillaume Arluison, Gustaf Hui, Gwenole Beauchesne, |
| Götz Babin-Ebell, Günter Knauf, Hamish Mackenzie, Hanno Kranzhoff, Hans |
| Steegers, Hardeep Singh, Harshal Pradhan, Heikki Korpela, Henrik Storner, |
| Hzhijun, Ian Ford, Ian Gulliver, Ian Wilkes, Ignacio Vazquez-Abrams, Ilguiz |
| Latypov, Ingo Ralf Blum, Ingo Wilken, Jacky Lam, Jacob Meuser, James Bursa, |
| James Clancy, James Cone, James Gallagher, James Griffiths, James MacMillan, |
| Jamie Lokier, Jamie Wilkinson, Jason S. Priebe, Jean-Claude Chauve, Jean-Louis |
| Lemaire, Jean-Marc Ranger, Jean-Philippe Barrette-LaPierre, Jeff Lawson, Jeff |
| Phillips, Jeffrey Pohlmeyer, Jeremy Friesner, Jesper Jensen, Jesse Noller, Jim |
| Drash, Joe Halpin, Joel Chen, Johan Anderson, Johan Nilsson, John Crow, John |
| Janssen, John Lask, John McGowan, Jon Travis, Jon Turner, Jonas Forsman, |
| Jonatan Lander, Jonathan Hseu, Jongki Suwandi, Josh Kapell, Juan F. Codagnone, |
| Juan Ignacio Hervás, Juergen Wilke, Jukka Pihl, Julian Noble, Jun-ichiro |
| itojun Hagino, Jurij Smakov, Jörg Mueller-Tolk, Jörn Hartroth, Kai Sommerfeld, |
| Kai-Uwe Rommel, Kang-Jin Lee, Karol Pietrzak, Keith MacDonald, Keith McGuigan, |
| Ken Hirsch, Ken Rastatter, Kevin Fisk, Kevin Roth, Kimmo Kinnunen, Kjell |
| Ericson, Kjetil Jacobsen, Klevtsov Vadim, Kris Kennaway, Krishnendu Majumdar, |
| Kristian Köhntopp, Kyle Sallee, Lachlan O'Dea, Larry Campbell, Larry Fahnoe, |
| Lars Gustafsson, Lars J. Aas, Lars Nilsson, Lars Torben Wilson, Legoff |
| Vincent, Lehel Bernadt, Len Krause, Linas Vepstas, Ling Thio, Linus Nielsen |
| Feltzing, Loic Dachary, Loren Kirkby, Luca Altea, Luca Alteas, Lucas Adamski, |
| Lukasz Czekierda, Luke Call, Luong Dinh Dung, Maciej W. Rozycki, Marc Boucher, |
| Marcelo Juchem , Marcin Konicki, Marco G. Salvagno, Marcus Webster, Mark |
| Butler, Markus Moeller, Markus Oberhumer, Martijn Koster, Martin C. Martin, |
| Martin Hedenfalk, Marty Kuhrt, Maruko, Massimiliano Ziccardi, Mathias |
| Axelsson, Mats Lidell, Matt Veenstra, Matthew Blain, Matthew Clarke, Maurice |
| Barnum, Mekonikum, Mettgut Jamalla, Michael Benedict, Michael Curtis, Michael |
| Mealling, Michal Bonino, Mihai Ionescu, Mike Bytnar, Mike Dobbs, Miklos |
| Nemeth, Mitz Wark, Mohamed Lrhazi, Mohun Biswas, Moonesamy, Nathan O'Sullivan, |
| Naveen Noel, Neil Dunbar, Neil Spring, Nic Roets, Nick Gimbrone, Nick Humfrey, |
| Nico Baggus, Nicolas Berloquin, Nicolas Croiset, Niels van Tongeren, Nikita |
| Schmidt, nk, Nodak Sodak, Oren Tirosh, P R Schaffner, Patrick Bihan-Faou, |
| Patrick Smith, Paul Harrington, Paul Marquis, Paul Moore, Paul Nolan, Pavel |
| Cenek, Pavel Orehov, Pawel A. Gajda, Pedro Neves, Pete Su, Peter Bray, Peter |
| Forret, Peter Pentchev, Peter Sylvester, Peter Todd, Peter Verhas, Peter |
| Wullinger, Phil Karn, Philip Gladstone, Philippe Hameau, Philippe Raoult, |
| Pierre, Puneet Pawaia, Rafael Sagula, Ralph Beckmann, Ralph Mitchell, Ramana |
| Mokkapati, Randy McMurchy, Reinout van Schouwen, Renaud Chaillat, Renaud |
| Duhaut, Rene Bernhardt, Rene Rebe, Ricardo Cadime, Rich Gray, Richard Archer, |
| Richard Atterer, Richard Bramante, Richard Cooper, Richard Gorton, Richard |
| Prescott, Rick Jones, Rick Richardson, Rob Stanzel, Robert D. Young, Robert |
| Olson, Robert Weaver, Robin Kay, Rodney Simmons, Roland Krikava, Roland |
| Zimmermann, Roman Koifman, Ron Zapp, Rosimildo da Silva, Roy Shan, Rune |
| Kleveland, Ryan Nelson, S. Moonesamy, Salvador Dávila, Salvatore Sorrentino, |
| Sampo Kellomaki, Samuel Díaz García, Samuel Listopad, Sander Gates, Saul good, |
| Sebastien Willemijns, Sergio Ballestrero, Seshubabu Pasam, Shard, Shawn |
| Poulson, Siddhartha Prakash Jain, Simon Dick, Simon Liu, Spiridonoff A.V, |
| Stadler Stephan, Stefan Ulrich, Stephan Bergmann, Stephen Kick, Stephen More, |
| Sterling Hughes, Steve Green, Steve Lhomme, Steve Marx, Steve Oliphant, Steven |
| Bazyl, Steven G. Johnson, Stoned Elipot, Sven Neuhaus, swalkaus at yahoo.com, |
| Sébastien Willemijns, T. Bharath, T. Yamada, Thomas Schwinge, Thomas Tonino, |
| Tim Baker, Tim Bartley, Tim Costello, Tim Sneddon, Toby Peterson, Tom Benoist, |
| Tom Lee, Tom Mattison, Tom Moers, Tom Zerucha, Tomas Pospisek, Tomas Szepe, |
| Tomasz Lacki, Tommy Tam, Ton Voon, Tor Arntsen, Torsten Foertsch, Toshiyuki |
| Maezawa, Traian Nicolescu, Troels Walsted Hansen, Troy Engel, Ulrich Zadow, |
| Vincent Bronner, Vincent Penquerc'h, Vincent Sanders, Vojtech Janota, Vojtech |
| Minarik, Walter J. Mack, Wayne Haigh, Werner Koch, Wesley Laxton, Wez Furlong, |
| Wilfredo Sanchez, Wojciech Zwiefka, Yarram Sunil, Zvi Har'El |